2021 Lineup will be announced in May 2021!


2020 VIRTUAL VIVA BIG BEND LINEUP

 


2019 LINEUP

Bake Turner | Bidi Bidi Banda | Blan Scott Band | Butch Hancock | Charlie Maxwell | Chrissy Gurrola | Chubby Knuckle Choir | Cold Jackets | Donovan Keith | Doodlin’ Hogwallops | Doug Moreland | Dusty Low | Erika Wennerstrom | Fort Defiance | Freddie Steady Krc | Gina Chavez | Grady Spencer & The Work | Grupo Alegre | Henri Herbert | Hot Texas Swing Band | Jordan Matthew Young | Kody West | Los Pinche Gringos | Mélat | Patricia Vonne | Paul Minor & the West Texas Tycoons | Primo Carrasco | Radio La Chusma | Rainstorm Brother | Rochelle & the Sidewinders | Rosie & The Ramblers | Shawn Pander | Silo Road | Sour Bridges | Sydney Wright Taylor Young Band | Tessy Lou & The Shotgun Stars | The Iveys | Tribed and True | The Joe Jacksons | The Swifts | Shawn Sahm | John Jorgenson | Bobby Flores | Tomar & The FC’s | Trio Western Youth

2018 LINEUP

Aaron McDonnell | Adam Lopez | Ameripolitan Outlaw Daughters | Anthony Ray Wright | Atlantis Aquarius | Armadillo Road | Bake Turner | Bidi Bidi Banda | Blan Scott | Bonnie Montgomery | Carson McHone | Chris McWilliams | Colin Gilmore | Dale Watson | Donovan Keith | Doodlin’ Hogwallops | Freddie Steady Krc | Frontera Bugalú | Glenn Moreland | Grupo Alegre | John Evans Band | Johnny Nicholas | Kathryn Legendre | Kevin Anthony & G-Town | Kyle Park | Los Pinche Gringos | Mayeux & Broussard | Midnight River Choir | Mitch Webb & the Swindles | Patrice Pike & Wayne Sutton | Primo Carrasco & David Beebe | Radio La Chusma | Shawn Sahm’s Tex-Mex All-Star Band featuring Shawn Sahm, Bobby Flores, John Jorgenson, and more! | Staehely Brothers | Summer Dean | Tessy Lou & The Shotgun Stars | The Nightowls | The Flyin’ A’s | The New Offenders | The Swifts | Tomar & The FC’s | Tommy Mojica & Wendy Parnell | Two Tons of Steel | Valerie Ponzio | Wood & Wire | Zack Walther

2017 LINEUP

Aaron Watson | Anthony Ray Wright | Blan Scott | Bonnie Whitmore with BettySoo | Chubby Knuckle Choir | Croy and the Boys | Dale Watson | Dirty River Boys | Donovan Keith & The Funky Feat | Doodlin’ Hogwallops | Doug Moreland | Fingerpistol | Frontera Bugalú | Gina Chavez | Go Fever | Grady Spencer & The Work | Graham Wilkinson | Harvest Thieves | Jay Boy Adams & Zenobia | Kathryn Legendre | La Tampiqueña | Lisa Morales | Los Pinche Gringos | Mayeux & Broussard | Mike & The Moonpies | Mitch Webb & the Swindles | Paul Nipper | Primo Carrasco & David Beebe | Ricky Espinoza | Ruben Ramos & The Mexican Revolution | Shane Smith & The Saints | Shinyribs | Star Parks | Summer Dean | The Bluebonnets | The Memphis Strange | The Nightowls | The O’s | The Peterson Brothers | The Swifts | Tomar & The FCs | Valerie Ponzio | Bake Turner | BettySoo | Christa Russell | Grupo Alegre | Kevin Carroll | Mr. Will and The Excavators | The Flyin’ A’s

2016 LINEUP

Altamesa | Amy Sue Berlin | Anthony Ray Wright | Ben Ballinger | Blan Scott | Band Bob Livingston | Brandy Zdan | Chansons et Soûlards | Chuco Soul Project | Chubby Knuckle Choir | Dawn and Hawkes | Doodlin’ Hogwallops | Doug Moreland | Dusty Low | El Tule | Emilie Clepper | Eve & The Exiles | Fingerpistol | Folk Family Revival | Frontera Bugalu | Gary P Nunn | Leo Rondeau | Little Joe y La Familia | Los Coast | Los Lonely Boys | Los Pinches Gringos | Matt The Electrician | Mayeux & Broussard | Mike & The Moonpies | Night Glitter (featuring LouLou of Thievery Corporation, John Michael Schoepf of the Happen-ins) | Paul Cauthen | Quaker City Night Hawks | Shelley King Band | Silo Road | Soul Track Mind | Sour Bridges | South Austin Moonlighters | Tessy Lou & The Shotgun Stars | The Deer | The Joe Jacksons | The Nightowls | The Peterson Brothers | The Statesboro Revue | Zac Wilkerson | Zack Walther Band | Bake Turner | Carlos Maxwell | The Swifts | Grupo Alegre | Kathleen O’Keefe | Scrappy Jud Newcomb

2015 LINEUP

All-Star Tribute to Doug Sahm Featuring Texas Tornados & More | Anthony Ray Wright | Bachaco | Blan Scott Band | Butch Hancock | Chubby Knuckle Choir | Colin Gilmore | Colton O’Neill | Dan Dyer | David Garza | Doodlin’ Hogwallops | Doug Moreland | Doug Strahan & the Good Neighbors | El Tule | Elise Davis | Emilie Clepper Eve & The Exiles | Fingerpistol | Freddie Steady Krc & Al Staehely | Grupo Fantasma | Jay Boy Adams & Zenobia | Joe King Carrasco | Jonathan Tyler | La Tampiqueña | Los Pinches Gringos | Maddison Livingston | Mayeux & Broussard | Midland | Mitch Webb & The Swindles | Primo Carrasco & David Beebe | Sarah Jaffe | Shinyribs | Soul Track Mind | Sounds Del Mar | Sour Bridges | Starmother | Terri Hendrix with Lloyd Maines | Tessy Lou & The Shotgun Stars | The O’s | The Midnight Stroll featuring Aaron Behrens from Ghostland Observatory | Two Tons of Steel | Wild Bill & The Lost Knobs | William Clark Green | Bruce Salmon | Bake Turner | Carlos Maxwell | Christa Russell | Grupo Alegre | Hogan & Moss | Philip Q. Morrow | Zach Nytomt

2014 LINEUP

Anthony Ray Wright | Billy Joe Shaver Bob Livingston | Brennen Leigh & Noel McKay | Butch Hancock | Carlos Maxwell | Chris Watson Band | Colin Gilmore & Nicolette Good | Curtis Grimes | DD Dagger | Doodlin’ Hogwallops | Doug Moreland | Doug Strahan & the Good Neighbors | El Tule | Elizabeth McQueen | Emilie Clepper | Graham Wilkinson | Henry & The Invisibles | Holiday Mountain | Jay Boy Adams & Zenobia | Joe King Carrasco | Kelly Mickwee | La Tampiquena | Los Pinches Gringos | Max Johnston | Mike & the Moonpies | Primo Carrasco & David Beebe | Reckless Kelly | Rosie and The Ramblers | Shelley King Band | Soul Track Mind | Sour Bridges | Suzanna Choffel | Tejas Brothers | Terri Hendrix with Lloyd Maines | Tessy Lou & The Shotgun Stars | Texas Tornados | Texas Tycoons | The O’s | The Peterson Brothers | The Statesboro Revue | The Washers | Whiskey Shivers | Twang Twang Shock-A-Boom | Walt Wilkins | Al Staehely & Freddie Steady Krc | Border Blues | Christa Russell | Drew Kennedy | Grupo Alegra | Kevin Carroll | Kevin McKinney | Luke Olson | Philip Q. Morrow | Robyn Beck

2013 LINEUP

Anthony Ray Wright | Bob Livingston | Bubba Hernandez | Butch Hancock | Camper Van Beethoven | Colin Gilmore | Cracker | Craig Kinsey | Band Crooks | Doodlin’ Hogwallops | Doug Moreland | El Tule | Emily Bell | Folk Family Revival | Freddie Steady Krc & Emily Grace Berry | Grace London | Graham Wilkinson | Horse Opera | Joe Ely Band | John Evans Band | Jonathan Tyler & The Northern Lights | Mike Stinson | Mike & the Moonpies | Nakia | Parker Millsap | Patrice Pike | Primo Carrasco & David Beebe | Quiet Company | Randy Rogers Band | Shakey Graves | Soul Track Mind | Terri Hendrix with Lloyd Maines | Tessy Lou & The Shotgun Stars | Texas Tornados | Texas Tycoons | The Bluebonnets | The Derailers | The O’s | Whiskey Shivers | Wild Child | Ashley Monica | Border Blues | Christa Russell | Grupo Alegra | Matt Skinner | Philip Q. Morrow | Rick Ruiz & A Few Too Many

2012 LINEUP

Amanda Shires | Bob Schneider | Bonnie Bishop | Brennen Leigh | Colin Gilmore | Dale Watson | Doodlin’ Hogwallops | Doug Moreland | Drew Kennedy | El Tule | Folk Family Revival | Ghosts Along the Brazos | Graham Wilkinson | Guy Forsyth | Jay Boy Adams & The Roadhouse Scholars | Josh Abbott Band | Leo Rondeau | Luke Olson | Matt Skinner | Matt The Electrician | Mike & the Moonpies | Mike Kelly | Mingo Fishtrap | Miss Julia & the Cruzers | orry Sochat & the Special 20s | Owen Temple | Patrice Pike | Sam Sliva & the Good Seryn | Sideshow Tramps | Sons of Fathers | Soul Track Mind | Terri Hendrix with Lloyd Maines | Texas Tornados | Texas Tycoons | The Hickoids | The Lonesome Heroes | The O’s | Uncle Lucius | Walt Wilkins & the Mystiqueros | Whiskey Shivers | Woodsboss | Christa Russell | Folkadelic | Gary Newcomb Trio | Jon Hogan String Band | Philip Q. Morrow | Scrappy Jud Newcomb | Tessy Lou & The Shotgun Stars | The Border Blasters | Wildflowers

 



SPONSORS